NuPECC (Nuclear Physics European Collaboration Committee) logo ESF (European Science Foundation) logo
The Nuclear Physics European Collaboration Committee is an Expert Committee of the European Science Foundation

 

Nuclear Physics Forward Look LRP2010 Working Groups

Working Group Convener NuPECC Steering Committee Member NuPECC Working Group Member
Hadron Structure and Spectroscopy Ulrich Wiedner Guenther Rosner Jochen Wambach
Working Group Members:
Constantia Alexandrou (Cyprus)
Mauro Anselmino (Torino)
Reinhard Beck (Bonn)
Mike Birse (Manchester)
Tullio Bressani (Torino)
Michel Guidal (IPN Orsay)
Thierry Hennino (IPN Orsay)
Frank Maas (Mainz)
Ulf Meissner (Bonn and Jülich)
Klaus Peters (GSI Darmstadt)
Andreas Schäfer (Regensburg)
Madeleine Soyeur (Saclay)
Antoni Szczurek (Kraków)
Marc Vanderhaeghen (Mainz)
Phases of Strongly Interacting Matter Paolo Giubellino Jens Jørgen Gaardhøje Thomas Peitzmann
Working Group Members:
U. Wiedemann (Switzerland)
R. Snellings (The Netherlands)
M. Petrovici (Romania)
J. Wessels (Germany)
A. Kugler (Czech Republic)
J.-Y. Ollitrault (France)
F. Gulminelli (France)
P. Senger (Germany)
J. Nystrand (Norway)
K. Redlich (Poland)
G. Cardella (Italy)
Nuclear Structure and Dynamics Rauno Julin Angela Bracco Maria Borge
Working Group Members:
Navin Alahari (France)
Thomas Aumann (Germany)
Yorick Blumenfeld (France)
Peter Butler (UK )
Hans Fynbo (Denmark)
Andres Gadea (Spain)
Wolfram Korten (France)
Adam Maj (Poland)
Gerda Neyens (Belgium)
Thomas Nilsson (Sweden)
Robert Roth (Germany)
Patricia Roussel-Chomaz (France)
Christoph Scheidenberger (Germany)
Andrea Vitturi (Italy)
Dario Vretenar (Croatia)
Nuclear Astrophysics Brian Fulton Paul-Henri Heenen Sotirios Harissopulos
Working Group Members:
Nicholas Chamel (Bruxelles)
Zsolt Fülöp (Debrecen)
Fairouz Hammache (Orsay)
Michael Heil (GSI)
Jordi José (Barcelona)
Francois de Oliveira (GANIL)
Gabriel Martinez Pinedo (GSI)
Paolo Prati (Genova)
Thomas Rauscher (Basel)
Stefano Romano (Catania)
Kerstin Sonnabend (Darmstadt)
Christof Vockenhuber (Zürich)
Phil Woods (Edinburgh)
Fundamental Interactions Nathal Severijns Eberhard Widmann Klaus Jungmann
Working Group Members:
Roberto Calabrese (University and INFN Ferrara)
Guido Drexlin (Universität und FZ Karlsruhe)
Dezso Horvath (KFKI Budapest)
Klaus Kirch (PSI Villigen)
Krzystof Pachucki (University of Warsaw)
Fabrice Piquemal (CENBG, IN2P3-CNRS et Université de Bordeaux)
Stefan Schönert (MPI-K Heidelberg)
Rob Timmermans (RU and KVI Groningen)
Cristina Volpe (IPN Orsay)
Christian Weinheimer (Universität Münster)
Oliver Zimmer (ILL Grenoble)
Nuclear Physics Tools and Applications Sylvie Leray Philippe Chomaz Eugenio Nappi
Working Group Members:
José Benlliure (University of Santiago de Compostela)
Andrew Boston (University of Liverpool)
Marco Durante (GSI Darmstadt)
Santo Gammino (INFN-LNS Catania)
Joaquim Gomez Camacho (CNAO Sevilla)
Mark Huyse (Leuven)
Jan Kucera (Nuclear Physics Institute Rez)
Lembit Sihver (Chalmers University)
Christina Trautmann (GSI Darmstadt)